L.N.E.R. Steam
click on picture for larger version

66 'Aerolite' (NER X1 class) at the NRM, York 20-Jun-2010
GER class J69
87 (GER J69 class) at the NRM, York 23-Jun-2009
GER class J69
246 'Morayshire' (LNER class D49) at Shildon 24-Sep-2010
LNER class D49
506 'Butler-Henderson' at Barrow Hill 11-May-2008
GCR 11F 'Butler-Henderson'
1247 (GNR class J52) at Shildon 24-Sep-2010
LNER class J52
1275 (NER class 1001) at the NRM, York 23-Jun-2009
NER class 1001
'Mayflower' at Wansford, NVR 17-Mar-2007 'Mayflower' at Wansford, NVR 17-Mar-2007
LNER class B1 4-6-0
1621 (NER class M) at the NRM, York 23-Jun-2009 1621 (NER class M) at the NRM, York 23-Jun-2009
NER class M / LNER class D17
1744 at NYMR 15-May-2010
GNR N2 0-6-2T
5972 'Hogwarts Castle' and 4468 'Mallard' at Yarm Viaduct 19-Jul-2011
GWR 'Hall' and LNER A4

GNR N2 0-6-2T 
 
60103 'Flying Scotsman'
Class A3 4-6-2
4468 'Mallard' (LNER class A4) at the NRM, York 23-Jun-2009
4468 'Mallard' LNER A4
4771 'Green Arrow' at Shildon 20-Sep-2009
4771 'Green Arrow'
LNER V2 2-6-2
4771 'Green Arrow, 4468 'Mallard' and 1247 at Shildon 24-Sep-2010
4771, 4468 and 1247
8217 at Barrow Hill 8-Oct-2017
LNER J17 class
     
60007 'Sir Nigel Gresley' at Croxdale 16-May-2009
60007 'Sir Nigel Gresley'
LNER A4 4-6-2
60007 'Sir Nigel Gresley' (LNER class A4) at the NYMR 25-Jun-2009 60007 'Sir Nigel Gresley' (LNER class A4) at the NYMR 25-Jun-2009 60007 'Sir Nigel Gresley' (LNER class A4) at the NYMR 25-Jun-2009
60007 'Sir Nigel Gresley' LNER A4
60007 'Sir Nigel Gresley' nameplate 25-Jun-2009 60007 'Sir Nigel Gresley' speed plate 25-Jun-2009 60007 'Sir Nigel Gresley' builder's plate 25-Jun-2009
60007 'Sir Nigel Gresley' plates
 
60007 'Sir Nigel Gresley'
LNER A4 4-6-2
 
60008 'Dwight E. Eisenhower'
LNER A4 4-6-2
60009 'Union of South Africa' at Brafferton 24-May-2008
60019 'Union of South Africa'
LNER A4 4-6-2
 
 60019 'Bittern' at Brafferton 1-Mar-2008
60019 'Bittern' LNER A4
 60532 'Blue Peter' at Barrow Hill 11-May-2008
LNER A2 'Blue Peter'
 60163 'Tornado' at Darlington North Road 3-Aug-2008
Peppercorn A1 'Tornado'
 60163 'Tornado' at Brafferton 31-Jan-2009
Peppercorn A1 'Tornado'
 60163 'Tornado' at Farnborough 14-Feb-2009
Peppercorn A1 'Tornado'
 
Peppercorn A1 'Tornado'
 62005 (2-6-0 LNER K1) at Bedale, Wensleydale Railway 12-May-2007
LNER class K1
 62005 'Lord of the Isles' (2-6-0 LNER K1) at Locomotion, Shildon 2-May-2010
LNER class K1
 63601 (class 8K) at Loughborough 24-Aug-2005
GCR class 8K
65462 (0-6-0 class J15) at Weybourne, North Norfolk Railway 13-Aug-2010
LNER Class J21  
 65462 (0-6-0 class J15) at Weybourne, North Norfolk Railway 13-Aug-2010
LNER Class J15 
 68846 GNR J52 0-6-0ST at Locomotion, Shildon 29-May-2006
GNR J52 class
 69621 LNER class N7 0-6-2T at Llangollen Railway 10-Oct-2008
LNER class N7
 69023 NER class E1/J27 0-6-0T at Locomotion, Shildon 2-May-2010
NER class E1/N72